Welcome to Yoshnasbyela. This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 ) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of platform - www.yohela.com (hereinafter referred to as "Platform")Your use of the Yoshnasbyela and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions ("Terms of Use") as applicable to the Yoshnasbyela including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on Platform by providing data while registering on the Platform as Registered User. The term "Yoshnasbyela","We","Us","Our" shall mean Yoshnasbyela Marketing and its affiliates. When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Platform,u will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to You. You shall ensure to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates/changes. Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the revisions. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, We grant You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Platform. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by Yoshnasbyela Marketing Policies including but not limited to Privacy Policy as amended from time to time.

1. User Account, Password, and Security : If You use the Platform, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Platform. You agree to
2. Services Offered : Yoshnasbyela provides a number of Internet-based services through the Platform. One such Service enables Users to purchase original merchandise such as clothing, footwear and accessories from Yoshnasbyela Marekting ( Brand Name: YoshnasByEla, Narmadi,Oh Pair).The Products can be purchased through the Platform through various methods of payments offered. The sale/purchase of Products shall be additionally governed by specific policies of sale, like cancellation policy, exchange policy, return policy, etc. In addition, these Terms of Use may be further supplemented by Product specific conditions, which may be displayed with that Product. Yoshnasbyela does not warrant that Product description or other content on the Platform is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard.

3.Platform for Transaction and Communication:
4. User Conduct and Rules on the Platform : You agree, undertake and confirm that Your use of the Platform shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:
5. Privacy : We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect Your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Our Yoshnasbyela, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our Yoshnasbyela.
6. Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability : All the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through Platform are provided on "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

7. Indemnity : You shall indemnify and hold harmless Yoshnasbyela, its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys\' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

8. Trademark, Copyright and Restriction : Yoshnasbyela, Narmadi and Oh Pair brands are owned by Yoshnasbyela Marketing

9. Limitation of Liability : In no event shall Yoshnasbyela be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any other damages resulting from:
10. Jurisdictional Issues/Sale in India Only : Unless otherwise specified, the material on the Platform is presented solely for the purpose of sale in India. Yoshnasbyela make no representation that materials in the Platform are appropriate or available for use in other locations/Countries other than India. Those who choose to access Platform from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and Yoshnasbyela is not responsible for supply of products/refund for the products ordered from other locations/Countries other than India, compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

11. Governing Law : These terms shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts, tribunals, fora, applicable authorities at Chennai. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Chennai.

12. Disclaimer : You acknowledge and undertake that you are accessing the services on the Platform and transacting at your own risk and are using your best and prudent judgment before entering into any transactions through Yoshnasbyela.
immediately notify Yoshnasbyela of any unauthorized use / breach of your password or account and
ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session
Pricing on any product(s) as is reflected on the Platform may due to some technical issue, typographical error or product information published by seller may be incorrectly reflected and in such an event seller may cancel such your order(s).
You release and indemnify Yoshnasbyela and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Yoshnasbyela and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, Yoshnasbyela cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Platform.
//under fourth point You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information which:
belongs to another person and to which You do not have any right to
is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another\'s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever
is misleading in any way
involves the transmission of "junk mail", "chain letters", or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming"
promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libellous
infringes upon or violates any third party's rights including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including without limitation unauthorized disclosure of a person\'s name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity
contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page)
provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone\'s privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses
contains video, photographs, or images of another person (with a minor or an adult).
tries to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access to the Platform or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the Platform or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users
interferes with another USER's use and enjoyment of the Platform or any other individual's User and enjoyment of similar services
infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party's trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen products
violates any law for the time being in force
threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to thecommission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation
shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading
shall not create liability for Us or cause Us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Our internet service provider ("ISPs ") or other suppliers
A User may be considered fraudulent or loss to business due to fraudulent activity if any of the following scenarios are met:
Users doesn\'t reply to the payment verification mail sent by Yoshnasbyela
Users fails to produce adequate documents during the payment details verification
Misuse of another Users\'s phone/email
Users uses invalid address, email and phone no.
Overuse of a voucher code
Use of a special voucher not tagged to the email ID used.
Users returns the wrong product
Users refuses to pay for an order
Users involved in the snatch and run of any order
Miscellaneous activities conducted with the sole intention to cause loss to business/revenue to Yoshnasbyela
User with a very high return rate
Repeated request for monetary compensation for fake/used order
Yoshnasbyela may cancel any order that classify as \'Bulk Orders\'/\'Fraud orders\'\ under certain criteria at any stage of the product delivery. An order can be classified as \'Bulk Order\'/\'Fraud Order\' if it meets with the below mentioned criteria, and any additional criteria as defined by Yoshnasbyela:
Products ordered are not for self-consumption but for commercial resale
Multiple orders placed for same product at the same address, depending on the product category.
Bulk quantity of the same product ordered
Invalid address given in order details
Any malpractice used to place the order
Any promotional voucher used for placing the 'Bulk Order' may not be refunded
Any order paced using a technological glitch/loophole.
You shall not use the Platform for any unlawful and fraudulent purposes, which may cause annoyance and inconvenience and abuses any policy and rules of the company and interrupt or causes to interrupt, damages the use by other Users of Yoshnasbyela.
You shall not use any false e-mail address, impersonates any person or entity, or otherwise misleads Yoshnasbyela by sharing multiple address and phone numbers or transacting with malafide intentions.
You shall not use any "deep-link", "page-scrape", "robot", "spider" or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Platform or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Platform or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Platform. We reserve Our right to bar any such activity.
You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Platform, or any other systems or networks connected to the Platform or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Platform, by hacking, password "mining" or any other illegitimate means.
You may not pretend that You are, or that You represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity
You shall at all times ensure full compliance with the applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable and as amended from time to time and also all applicable Domestic laws, rules and regulations (including the provisions of any applicable Exchange Control Laws or Regulations in Force) and International Laws, Foreign Exchange Laws, Statutes, Ordinances and Regulations (including, but not limited to Sales Tax/VAT, Income Tax, Octroi, Service Tax, Central Excise, Custom Duty, Local Levies) regarding Your use of Our service and Your listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of products or services. You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law including exchange control laws or regulations for the time being in force.
From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the products or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the attributes of such products or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.
You shall not engage in advertising to, or solicitation of, other Users of the Platform to buy or sell any products or services, including, but not limited to, products or services related to that being displayed on the Platform or related to us.
Yoshnasbyela hereby disclaims any guarantees of exactness as to the finish, appearance, size, color etc., of the final Product as ordered by the User. Yoshnasbyela Return & Exchange Policy offers you the option to return or exchange items purchased on Yoshnasbyela within the return/exchange period (Please read the Product Detail Page to see the number of days upto which a product can be returned/exchanged, post-delivery). In case of return of the purchased item, please refer to the "Return Policy" on our Yoshnasbyela.

Correspondence Information. Following are the various Correspondence Information which You provide when You access/register for Our Service includes:
Children under the age of 18: Use of the Platform is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Platform. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the Platform and shall not transact on or use the Platform. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on Yoshnasbyela, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Platform.
Personal Information: name, gender, age, images, contact/ postal address, telephone, email id, nationality and content.
Financial Information: credit/ debit card details including card number and expiry date in encrypted form, details for net banking services and Wallet services. Please be advised that Yoshnasbyela ensures the highest degree of data security, while encrypting as per the guidelines specified by Payment Cards Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).
Payment and Account Information: Your account history with us including (without limitation) all billing information and communications, payment history etc. We maintain this in encrypted form on secure servers. However, your transactions details may be preserved by Yoshnasbyela for purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.
Transactional Information: Order ID, transactional history (other than banking details) about your e-commerce activities on our Yoshnasbyela.
User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, email addresses, contacts, account including third-party accounts and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services.
Stored Information: Data either created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as image files, documents etc.
Shared Information: What types of information are not allowed on Platform?
Nudity or other sexually suggestive content
Hate speech, credible threats or direct attacks on an individual or group
Content that contains self-harm or excessive violence
Fake or impostor profiles
Spam
Technical and functional management of the Platform. When you use our Platform, we also process technical data such as your IP-address, Device ID, Device Contacts, Device Accounts including third-party accounts or MAC-address, and information about the manufacturer, model, and operating system of your mobile device. We use this data to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the Platform, resolve technical difficulties, and provide you with the correct (prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and/or unlawful, defamatory, obscene or otherwise undesirable material or content) and most up to date version of the Platform.
Operational Use. We may use your information for suggesting products and promotional offers and schemes. You may update your profiling information at any time on the Platform. You acknowledge and agree such update is for Your interests and for improving personalization and service efficiency of the Platform.
You acknowledge that, we will only disclose your information in an aggregated form which is not capable of being used or interpreted in such a manner as to identify you.
Applicable law and procedure. We collect and store your Correspondence Information to: (a) comply with our obligations under law and (b) monitor your use of our Services in order to ensure your compliance with our Terms of Service.
However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply won\'t be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Any transmission of information by you to our Platform is at your own risk. We recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone.